LAMBRETTA CLUB GREAT BRITAIN
BEST SUPPORTING MEMBER CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
              
LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP POSITIONS
POINTS UP TO AND INCLUDING EVENT 4
FLYING 8 BALLS SC RALLY - 11th MAY 2019
ONLY TOTAL POINTS SHOWN ON THIS PAGE
QUERIES CONTACT BSM CONTROLLER - CRAIG STANDEVEN
Email - tv200rider@live.co.uk
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 1 , Andy Hamilton , LCGB , 200 ,
, 1 , Andy Gillard , London Lambretta Club , 200 ,
, 1 , Dave Muir , Doncaster Hunters SC , 200 ,
, 1 , Craig Standeven , Doncaster Hunters SC , 200 ,
, 1 , Darren Ashford , Louth Scooterists , 200 ,
, 1 , Tony Enefer , LCGB , 200 ,
, 1 , Robert South , Wide Boys SC , 200 ,
, 1 , Guy Levoir , Doncaster Hunters SC , 200 ,
, 1 , Derek Jepson , Doncaster Hunters SC , 200 ,
, 1 , Dean Gibbs , Modrapheniacs SC , 200 ,
2 , Tim Partridge , Manchester Lyons SC , 150 ,
, 2 , Nick Prince , Louth Scooterists , 150 ,
, 2 , Jon Ashford Smith , Louth Scooterists , 150 ,
, 2 , Pete Bailey , Taunton Panthers SC , 150 ,
, 2 , Steve Troughton , Taunton Panthers SC , 150 ,
, 2 , Stuart Roberts , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 150 ,
, 2 , Nick Reeves , Mercenary SC , 150 ,
, 2 , Andy Moss , Doncaster Hunters SC , 150 ,
, 2 , Alan Artis , Jolly Boys SC , 150 ,
, 3 , Karl Mayes , Doncaster Hunters SC , 140 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 4 , Nigel Dunlop , LCGB , 120 ,
5 , Steve Cuckson , Doncaster Hunters SC , 110 ,
, 5 , John Churchill , Modrapheniacs SC , 110 ,
, 6 , David Davies , Doncaster Hunters SC , 105 ,
, 7 , Ant Taplin , Wide Boys SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Paul Dodsworth , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 7 , Wayne Barker , Louth Scooterists , 100 ,
, 7 , Alan Pickering , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 7 , Warren Shaw , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 7 , Jed Roberts , Darlington SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Jim Moulder , London Lambretta Club , 100 ,
, 7 , Brian O'Neil , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Richard Foster , Wisemen SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Paul Freeman , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 7 , Terry Brown , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 7 , Rob Freeman , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 7 , Tony Haigh , Selby Moving Targets SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Dean Oxley , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 7 , David Brown , Generations SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Ian Birch , Heart & Soul SC , 100 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 7 , Dale Edney , Exit 17 SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Anthony Lewis , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Richard Swatman , Small Faces SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Paul James , Jolly Boys SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Dean Grayson , Doncaster Hunters SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Dave Jenkins , Taunton Panthers SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Jonathon Madeley , Portishead SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Paul Croyne , Brum Runners SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Steve Bush , Taunton Panthers SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Paul Lovatt , Brum Runners SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Kevin Williams , Derby Central SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Andy Davison , Small Faces SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Lee Hayden , Devizes Sweet Sensations SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Keith Archer , Generations SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Wayne Burgess , Derby Central SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Mick Farrell , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 7 , Mike Friend , Small Faces SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Martin Cunningham , Oldham Globetrotters SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Michael Edwards , Oldham Globetrotters SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Brian Rance , Portishead SC , 100 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 7 , Neil Wicks , Exit 17 SC , 100 ,
, 7 , John Whelan , York SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Robert Winstanley , Modrapheniacs SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Andrew Skeet , Endangered Species SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Len Hamilton , Stone SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Jeff Gott , Skegness Lambretta Club , 100 ,
, 7 , Steve Chapman , Skegness Lambretta Club , 100 ,
, 7 , Dave Ridge , Scootermaniacs SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Steve Kirk , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 7 , Rob Blackwood , Exit 17 SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Steve Gladdis , Heart & Soul SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Leon Pell , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 7 , David Cheeseman , Modrapheniacs SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Paul Brooks , Exit 17 SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Paul Toby Wood , Modrapheniacs SC , 100 ,
, 7 , Heath Long , LCGB , 100 ,
, 7 , Shaun  Coggan , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 100 ,
, 8 , John Hall , Doncaster Hunters SC , 80 ,
, 9 , Pete Hinsley , New Forest SC , 70 ,
, 9 , Andy Chesters , LCGB , 70 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 9 , Bob Gibson , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 70 ,
, 9 , Andy Butler , LCGB , 70 ,
, 9 , Jonathon South , Wide Boys SC , 70 ,
, 10 , Jonn Glover , Lambretta Chopper OC , 65 ,
, 11 , Graham Muncaster , Derby Central SC , 60 ,
, 11 , Bryan Kendall , Keighley SC , 60 ,
, 12 , Tom Hargreaves , Keighley SC , 55 ,
, 12 , Steve Shackleton , Keighley SC , 55 ,
, 12 , Mark Bradfield , Keighley SC , 55 ,
, 13 , Shaun Pates , Ilkeston Britannia SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Rick Sheppard , Ilkeston Britannia SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Graham Catanach , Relaxed & Retired SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Diddy Barker , Black Sheep Hull , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Todd , Wisemen SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mike Oxley , Black Sheep Hull , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Firth , Selby Moving Targets SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Cook , Selby Moving Targets SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mike Harford , Wisemen SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Robert Knaggs , Wisemen SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Stuart Wright , Louth Scooterists , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
13 , Ray Pritchett , Ilkeston Britannia SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Hudson , Ready Steady Go SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Nick Skaife , Pickering SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Martin Weeks , Darlington SC , 50 ,
, 13 , David Loveday , Kettering Massive SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Peter Hughes , Scunthorpe Independents , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Rodgers , Wisemen SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Bedson , Flying 8 Balls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Matt Nugent , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dave Kirk , Scunthorpe Silhouettes SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Threlkeld , London Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Kev Johnson , Manchester Lyons SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mike Renwick , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Syrett , Wisemen SC , 50 ,
13 , Tony Bryant , Lambretta Club Wales , 50 ,
, 13 , John Mattison , Mansfield Monsters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Airey , Trojan SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Peter Fay , Selby Moving Targets SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Eugene McMullan , Ready Steady Go SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Derek Ervin , Louth Scooterists , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Geoff Havelock , Smugglers SC , 50 ,
13 , Ian Rawlings , Skegness Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Mike Armitage , York SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Lee Maddocks , Manchester Lyons SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Clark , York SC , 50 ,
, 13 , James Varley , Ilkeston Britannia SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Bill May , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Neil Powell , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 50 ,
, 13 , John Yoxall , Barnsley Vikings SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Phil Greer , Darlington SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Graham Duffield , Hull Drifters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Bill Johnston , Cooper Crew SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Rob Rowe , Wearside Wanderers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , David Talbot , Lambretta Club Wales , 50 ,
, 13 , Antony Mainstone , Essex Lambreta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Simon Gooday , Essex Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Thomas , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Lee Preston , Hull Drifters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Pearson , London Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Richard Smith , Wisemen SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Jerry Sanders , London Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Dale Cundy , Ilkeston Britannia SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Russell Barber , Hull Drifters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Rob Miller , Wearside Wanderers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Skinner , Flying 8 Balls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dean Hufton , Skegness Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Don Garratt , Ilkeston Britannia SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Gregory , Ilkeston Britannia SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andrew Lee , Mansfield Monsters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary Williams , Ready Steady Go SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dave Talbot , Wearside Wanderers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , John Fewings , Taunton Panthers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Roger Godley , Louth Scooterists , 50 ,
, 13 , Tom Gralton , Scunthorpe Silhouettes SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Jason Finch , Essex Lambreta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Tim Binnington , Small Faces SC , 50 ,
, 13 , James Murray , York SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Stephen Brodie , Manchester Lyons SC , 50 ,
, 13 , John Whittaker , Essex Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Michael Greensmith , Essex Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Chris Smith , Leeds Crusaders SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Rob Dewars , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Dodds , Smugglers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Kev Rudd , Stateside SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Seamus Murphy , Manchester Lyons SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andy Stacey , Barnsley Vikings SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Graeme Shepherd , East Lothian SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Lee Greaves , Barnsley Vikings SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Phil Morley , York SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Price , Darlington SC , 50 ,
, 13 , David Greenwood , Ready Steady Go SC , 50 ,
, 13 , David Barrett , Scootermaniacs SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andrew Kay , York SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Barden , Crawley SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Adam Kelly , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 50 ,
, 13 , David Crow , Hull Drifters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary Whittingham , Cooper Crew , 50 ,
, 13 , William Hayes , Cooper Crew , 50 ,
, 13 , Ross Gamage , Flying 8 Balls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Peter York , Cooper Crew , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Paul Sanderson , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dave Johnson , Hull Drifters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Graham Woodfinden , Manchester Lyons SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Keith Hopkins , Black Sheep Hull , 50 ,
, 13 , Lee Abraham , Burtton Brewers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Gez McLaughlin , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Adam Stacey , Barnsley Vikings SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andy McDermottt , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Rowland Elsender , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Dugdale , Blackpool Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Neil Burrows , Chesterfield Spiral SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Lee Anderson , Skellow & Carcroft SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Price , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Peter Bourn , Generations SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Aspinall , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Nigel Ford , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Brown , Ready Steady Go SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Peachment , Flying 8 Balls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Fox , Manchester Lyons SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mick Norfolk , Wide Boys SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Paul Gillow , Barnsley Vikings SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Gill , Ready Steady Go SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Ramsey , Wearside Wanderers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Nigel Thompson , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Trev Batty , Rotherham SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Barry Edmonds , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 50 ,
, 13 , Simon Nugent , Brum Runners SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mick Larry , Cooper Crew , 50 ,
, 13 , Andy Lee , Solent Cougars , 50 ,
, 13 , John Bell , York SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Vic McSweeney , Doncaster Hunters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary Woodhead , Rotherham SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Hefin Griffith , Lambretta Club Wales , 50 ,
, 13 , Terry Carpenter , Kettering Massive SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Philip Bulger , New Forest SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Sean Pedelty , Ilkeston Britannia SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Jeff Nugent , Wigan Blue Beats SC , 50 ,
, 13 , James Hayward , Exit 17 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andy Ward , Darlington SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Tony Stannard , York SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Mark Todd , Wide Boys SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Joseph Kelly , Cooper Crew , 50 ,
, 13 , Tim Pugh , Kettering Massive SC , 50 ,
, 13 , David Cartin , Brum Runners SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dave Dutton , Essex Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Midge , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Andrew Stephenson , Smugglers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steven Speight , Manchester Lyons SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Tom Petch , York SC , 50 ,
, 13 , John Street , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 50 ,
, 13 , John Capewell , Ilkeston Britannia SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Scott Hunter , East Lothian SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Grant McKelvey , East Lothian SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dick Davies , Poole Inner Circle LC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Eglintine , A19 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Vincent Gregory , Ilkeston Britannia SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Scott Boswell , Trojan SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Phil Towers , Darlington SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Pete Maisey , London Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Keith Archer , Skellow & Carcroft SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Colin Jenkins , Flying 8 Balls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Phil Moran , Rotherham SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Nigel Short , Hull Drifters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Jason Bilverstone , Flying 8 Balls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Flynn , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul O'Cain , Darlington SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Jeremy Caine , London Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Pete Davies , Luna Owners Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Dene Longstaff , Darlington SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Scott Gray , Lambro Owners Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Kev Nicholls , Modrapheniacs SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Martyn Scully , Barnsley Vikings SC , 50 ,
13 , Ian Littler , Norton Commandos , 50 ,
, 13 , Jonathon Hawkins , Brum Runners SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andrew Brown , Norton Commandos  50 ,
, 13 , Tony Rowntree , Norton Commandos , 50 ,
, 13 , Gavin Rowe , Endangered Species SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Graham Stewart , Darlington SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Lee Thurlow , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Skellern , Ready Steady Go SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Peter McKeown , Ready Steady Go SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Doug Hamilton , East Lothian SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Slaney , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Peter Courtney , Modrapheniacs SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Martin Lovell , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Gee , Rotherham SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andy Pearmain , Solidarity SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Geoff Loftus , York SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Stephens , Trojan SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary Bell , Cooper Crew , 50 ,
, 13 , Michael Sullivan , Lambretta Club Pelsall , 50 ,
, 13 , Maurice Sanger , Poole Inner Circle SC , 50 ,
13 , Marc Green , Stone SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Stuart Donald , Scunthorpe Independents , 50 ,
, 13 , Andrew Mitchell , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Minchin , Solidarity SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Chris Welford , Frontline SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Phil Smith , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Darren Luker , Lambretta Club Wales , 50 ,
, 13 , David Thackwray , Harrogate In Crowd , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , John Rowlands , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Graham Walker , Wisemen SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Alun Lewis , Luton Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Eddie Yates , Manchester Lyons SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andy Fitzsimons , Mercenary SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Trott , Taunton Panthers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Martin Watts , Modrapheniacs SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Russ Smith , Doncaster Hunters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Doughty , Poole Inner Circle SC , 50 ,
, 13 , David Belwood , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Causebrook , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 50 ,
, 13 , Richard Griffiths , Chesterfield Spirals SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Trevor Newell , Wisemen SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Bradley Guest , Barnsley Vikings SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Richard Madeley , Portishead SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Gill , Doncaster Hunters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Patrick Piggott , Stateside SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Notley , Poole Inner Circle LC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Padgett , Trojan SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Nick Warren , Chesterfield Spirals SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Robbie Bywater , Flying 8 Balls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dave Shay , Doncaster Hunters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Spencer , Trojan SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Nic Cicutti , New Forest SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andy Johnston , Poole Inner Circle LC , 50 ,
, 13 , Bob Alleyene , Solidarity SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ben Churchill , Poole Inner Circle SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Anthony Maxwell , Cooper Crew , 50 ,
, 13 , Adrian Wright , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Phil Ayers , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Simon Skaife , Pickering SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary Winspear , Frontline SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dave Sanderson , Norton Commandos , 50 ,
, 13 , Tex Richards , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Richard Dixon , Scunthorpe Silhouettes SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Tony Brown , Ready Steady Go SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dennis Lane , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , David Ames , Solidarity SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary King , Solidarity SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Keith Hillman , Exit 17 SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Paul Byrne , Smugglers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Adrian Jarvis , Flying 8 Balls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Lee Smurthwaite , A19 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dean Maddison , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Grantham , Ready Steady Go SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Wright , Rothwell Crusaders SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Brian Winters , Jolly Boys SC , 50 ,
, 13 , John Russell , York SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Phil Pateman , Luton Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Wayne Prangle , Exit 17 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Rob Arberry , Taunton Panthers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , John Hibbert , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Michael Tomlinson , London Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary Nash , Oxford Roadrunners SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Brendan Horgan , Derby & District SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Ottaway , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Stephen Watkins , New Forest SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Tim Jones , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Will Hyman , Lambretta Club Wales , 50 ,
, 13 , Tony Maxwell , Cooper Crew , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Peter Lawrance , Harrogate In Crowd , 50 ,
, 13 , Dave Lobb , Hartlepool LC , 50 ,
, 13 , Connor Horgan , Derby & District SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mick Howe , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Darren Moon , 2TW SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary Edmond , Wisemen SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Stephen Robertson , SRP Road & Race , 50 ,
, 13 , Robert Wasteney , Exit 17 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Stephen Keegan , Luna Owners Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Stewart Marshall , SRP Road & Race , 50 ,
, 13 , Tom Hubery , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 50 ,
, 13 , Vinnie Davies , Modrapheniacs SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Terry Dysak , Exit 17 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Phil Deakin , Rotherham SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andy Nevill , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Marc Dryden , Smugglers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Baker , SRP Road & Race , 50 ,
, 13 , Stephen Fuller , Keighley SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Sanderson , Keighley SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dave Steele , Derby & District SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Iain Bradley , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Roger Halcrow , South Coast Cruisers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Nethercott , Poole Inner Circle SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Roger Wilkinson , York SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary Wood , Darlington SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Geoff Moore , Barnsley Vikings SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Bob Gould , Exit 17 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Kev Brookes , Acomb Retro Scooter Enth. , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Dixon , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Darren Aldred , Flying 8 Balls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Adam Winstone , Oxford Roadrunners SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Tim Hayhoe , Exit 17 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Tom Curwen , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary Winch , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Glynn , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Glenn Marshall , Manchester Nite Owls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Powell , 2TW SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Picket , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Phil Smith , Luton Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Ling , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Alan Singleton , Orgasm Addicts SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Len Sharp , New Forest SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Peter Wood , Barnsley Vikings SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Matthew Corrigan , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Alison Dixon , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Rich Morris , Poole Inner Circle SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Nick Bowen , Severnside Lions SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Michael Lodder , Scootermaniacs SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Hartley , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Chamberlin , Flying 8 Balls SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Stuart Smith , Darlington SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Michael Miller , Exit 17 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Gary Owen , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Steve Varney , Luton Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Ben Reynolds , Kettering Massive SC , 50 ,
, 13 , James Eastwood , 2TW SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Alex Hughes , Oxford Roadrunners SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Grover , 2TW SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ricky Freeman , SRP Road & Race , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Bright , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Alan Kirkbride , Leeds Crusaders SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Stuart Godbolt , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Richard Tyrrell , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Peter Denton , Keighley SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Karl George , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Ray Hiscocks , SRP Road & Race , 50 ,
, 13 , Richard Wheatley , Derby & District SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Graham Dent , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Stuart Dawson , Oxford Roadrunners SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andrew Ward , Oxford Roadrunners SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Pete Owers , Modrapheniacs SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Andy Collier , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Robin Hornwell , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Sean Harvey , Wisemen SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Dave Little , Oldham Globetrotters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Shaw , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Stephen Mee , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , John Collins , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Martin Dougherty , A19 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Jamie Austin , Derby & District SC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Chris Parrott , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , David Wilson , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Robert Atkinson , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Rob Bradley , Louth Scooterists , 50 ,
, 13 , Martin Done , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Norman Batty , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Julian Pipes , Selby Moving Targets SC , 50 ,
, 13 , S Mead , Cooper Crew , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Brereton , Lincoln & Newark SRC , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Vanes-Jones , Burton Brewers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Lester , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Stephen Seal , Wide Boys SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Stephen Wolstenholme , Oldham Globetrotters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Gorton , Manchester Lyons SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Eames , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Ronald Taylor , Manchester Lyons SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Charlie Clifford , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Brian Russell , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Barrie Souslby , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , John Cartwright , Spot On LC , 50 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 13 , Greg Gardner , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Martin Dean , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Martyn Burrows , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Thomas Eldred , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Dave Staeleng , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Ian Moore , Taunton Panthers SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Angus Edmonds , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Rob Cornish , Bristol Lambretta Club , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Holland , Modrapheniacs SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Graham , Mansfield Monsters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Darren Poyntr ? , SRP Road & Race , 50 ,
, 13 , John Salter , Exit 17 SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Tracey Brett , Mansfield Monsters SC , 50 ,
, 13 , John Grinnell , Brum Runners SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Paul Stubbings , LCGB , 50 ,
, 13 , Mark Norris , 2TW SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Darren Paddy , Solidarity SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Terry Austin , Solidarity SC , 50 ,
, 13 , Nick Burberry , 2TW SC , 50 ,
, 14 , Samantha Turner , Aldershot A5 SC , 45 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 15 , Phil Todd , Devizes Sweet Sensations SC , 40 ,
, 15 , Colyn Mason , Doncaster Hunters SC , 40 ,
, 15 , Andrew Buckley , LCGB , 40 ,
, 16 , Stuart Mitchell , Selby Moving Targets SC , 30 ,
, 17 , Tony Vickers , LCGB , 25 ,
, 17 , Michael Weidner , Maidenhead Phoenix SC , 25 ,
, 18 , Andrew Roughley , Oldham Globetrotters SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Mark Kendall , Cream Tea SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Dave Tabner , Trojan SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Simon Collins , Orgasm Addicts SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Andy Solomons , Cas Midnight Runners SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Denis Bell , Generations SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Ken Hirst , LCGB , 20 ,
, 18 , Ben Ford , Luton Lambretta Club , 20 ,
, 18 , Andrew Bates , Rothwell Crusaders SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Alf Smith , Oldham Globetrotters SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Paul French , Ready Steady Go SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Martin Leech , Colchester DVLC , 20 ,
, 18 , Andrew Cheney , Poole Inner Circle SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Wayne Lowery , York SC , 20 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 18 , Gavin Chamberlain , Red Kites SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Paul Martin , Ready Steady Go SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Darren James , Ready Steady Go SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Ian Hunter , Ready Steady Go SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Stuart Mace , Black Sheep Hull , 20 ,
, 18 , Paul D'Arcy , Brum Runners SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Mark Bennett , LCGB , 20 ,
, 18 , John Kerrison , 2TW SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Miles Hobbs , LCGB , 20 ,
, 18 , Dave Andrews , Ready Steady Go SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Mike Gorton , Manchester Lyons SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Neil Richardson , Darlington SC , 20 ,
, 18 , James Moore , York SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Dave Maddocks , Brum Runners SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Stuart Baird , Acomb Retro Scooter Enth. , 20 ,
, 18 , Shaun Heather , Bristol Lambretta Club , 20 ,
, 18 , Pete Duncan , Scootermaniacs SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Don Harrison , Accomb Retro Scooter Enth. , 20 ,
, 18 , Pat Trappett , LCGB , 20 ,
, 18 , Mark Dugan , First Kick Collective , 20 ,
, , , , ,
, , , , ,
, Pos , Name , Club , Pnts ,
, , , , ,
, 18 , Steven Lewis , Jolly Boys SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Graham Ritson , Ready Steady Go SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Harry Boocock , Wisemen SC , 20 ,
, 18 , Martin Grantham , Louth Scooterists , 20 ,
, 18 , Ian Noble , Ready Steady Go SC , 20 ,
, 19 , Richard Oswald , Wisemen SC , 10 ,
, 19 , Ralph Appleby , Fungus the Bogeyman SC , 10 ,
, 19 , Jack Bentley , Modrapheniacs SC , 10 ,
, 19 , Daz Westgarth , Darlington SC , 10 ,
, 19 , Callum Davidson , Mercenary SC , 10 ,
, 19 , Gary Drewery , Louth Scooterists , 10 ,
, 19 , Phil Harris , Scunthorpe Silhouettes SC , 10 ,
, 19 , Keith Derbyshire , Doncaster Hunters SC , 10 ,
, 19 , Andrew Scott , LCGB , 10 ,
, 19 , Trevor Porter , Wisemen SC , 10 ,
, 19 , Steve Blaker , Doncaster Hunters SC , 10 ,
, 19 , Fred Robson , Generations SC , 10 ,
, 19 , Paul Renton , LCGB , 10 ,
, 20 , Chris Jones , Scunthorpe Independents , 5 ,
, 20 , Alan Mills , LCGB , 5 ,